Natural Health Research Discovery

Each Topic is an Index of Curated Biomedical Research Abstracts

Trending Topics & Keywords (789)

ALLA B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Α Β
Trending Topic or Keyword NameCumulative Knowledgesort iconAbstractsPDF
Risk Reduction151441708Downloadable Document
Plant Extracts141405210Downloadable Document
RF-EMF and Cancers135782549
Risk Factors120841737
Increased Risk6996896
Significant Treatment Outcome3903462
Cellular Phones and Cancers35351485
Phytotherapy3062812
Anti-Obesity Agents2925774Downloadable Document
Natural Substances Versus Drugs2375479Downloadable Document
Diseases that are Linked2345305Downloadable Document
Dose Response1712683
Superiority of Natural Substances versus Drugs1644347Downloadable Document
Microbiota1256346
Gene Expression Regulation1141501
Natural Substance Synergy1094506Downloadable Document
Drug-Plant-Vitamin Synergies965266Downloadable Document
Natural Substance/Drug Synergy957485
Essential Oils736311
Polysaccharides625392
Vaccine Research571113
Therapeutic Action Superior to Drug Therapy46449Downloadable Document
Drug Sparing45150Downloadable Document
Epigenetic Modification417164Downloadable Document
Supplementation41360
Stilbenes406244Downloadable Document
Drug: Tamoxifen39360Downloadable Document
Gut-brain Axis392177
Drug Synergy381167Downloadable Document
Cancer Stem Cells375276Downloadable Document
Proanthocyanidins374121Downloadable Document
Dietary Modification36655
DNA Methylation32970
Exosomes312199
Antioxidants303126
Ovariectomy-Induced Changes299126Downloadable Document
Spontaneous Tumor Regression29777
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Cisplatin290232
Vaccine Failure28338
Randomized Controlled Trials As Topic27521
Gene Expression270101
Selective Cytotoxicity264195Downloadable Document
Drug Side Effect Attenuation25149Downloadable Document
Vaccine Shedding24744
Plant Oils22987
Transgenerational Epigenetic Modification22989
Iatrogenic Disease22626Downloadable Document
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Doxorubicin220168
Pregnancy21744
Mouthwash21525
Social Isolation21132
Bioavailability20041
Isothiocyanates19580Downloadable Document
Drug: Metformin19227Downloadable Document
Drug: Doxorubicin17166Downloadable Document
Epigenetic Modification In Cancer165104
Pregnancy And Fetal Growth16337
Blood Brain Barrier15367
Disease Regression15127Downloadable Document
Chemothapeutic Synergy: 5-flourouracil151107
Endocannabinoid System14851
25-hydroxyvitamin D14719
Genomic Variation14318
Cholesterol Myth13618Downloadable Document
Homeopathic Vs. Conventional Treatment13114
Inflammation12857
Celiac Prevalence12113Downloadable Document
Celiac Prevalence12113Downloadable Document
Microbiome12124
Sex Hormone-Binding Globulin12012Downloadable Document
Organic Versus Conventional11720Downloadable Document
Recurrence Risk11514
Breast Cancer11334
Obesity-Asthma-Inflammation Link11017Downloadable Document
Chemothapeutic Synergy: Paclitaxel10985
Depression10819
Drug: 5-flourouracil10829Downloadable Document
Safety of Natural Substances10719
Molecular Mimicry10229Downloadable Document
Mad Science10145Downloadable Document
Fruit Juice10015
Biofilm9971
Antibody Theory Of Vaccinology9511
Dietary Concentrations9523
Drug: Omeprazole9417Downloadable Document
Morbidity828
Cortisone Alternatives8113Downloadable Document
Environmental Pollutant8037Downloadable Document
Beta Cell Regeneration7829Downloadable Document
Antineoplastic Agents7835Downloadable Document
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Gemcitabine7758
Diet758
Science Confirms Tradition7450Downloadable Document
Lectins7340Downloadable Document
Conventional Medicine Erodes Empathy706
Antibiotic Resistance7013
Drug Interaction6911
Raw versus Cooked6913Downloadable Document
Pesticide Residue In Foods6812
Chemothapeutic Synergy: Sorafenib6843
Disease Reversal6718Downloadable Document
Cannabinoid Receptors6737
Prenatal Epigenetic Programming6618
Mind-Body Medicine656
Antiproliferative6552
Drug: Metronidazole649
Metabolites6420
Xanthones6440Downloadable Document
Organic Versus Conventional Foods636
Spiritual Experiences639
Brain Function6219
Mortality626
Beta Cell Protection6125Downloadable Document
False Positives606
Ibuprofen Alternatives5714Downloadable Document
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Docetaxel5629
Drug-Nutrient Depletion538
Drug Resistant Pathogens5212
Parathyroid Hormone525
Medication Reduction526
Weight Loss524
Therapeutic Action not Inferior to Drug Therapy516
Chemical: Chlorhexidine516
Natural Substances Versus Chemicals516
Sodium Selenite5020Downloadable Document
HLA Genotypes505
Cancer5012
Cytokine Modulation5018
Drug: Cisplatin4918Downloadable Document
Traditional Chinese Medicine4914
Environmental Factors489
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Temozolomide4835
Heavy Metals and Autism479
Disease Remission476
Regenerative Substances4521Downloadable Document
Solar Cycle448
Chemotherapy447
Drug: Indomethacin4324Downloadable Document
Increased Bioavailability4217
Physical Activity414
Glycemic Load413
Astrology415
BRCA MYTH415
Inverse Relationship404
Autoantibodies404
Overdiagnosis403
Pediatric404
Vaccine Contamination3922
myocardial regeneration3923
Herbal Teas3810
BRCA Gene387
Adverse Events377
Statin-Coq10 Depletion365
Drug: Paclitaxel3613Downloadable Document
Vegetable Juice365
Drug: Gemcitabine3613Downloadable Document
Hall of Fame355
Selective Antiproliferation3529
Glycemic Index344
Curcumin Safety335
Cytokines3311
Methylmercury319
Mitochondrial Biogenesis3116Downloadable Document
Median Survival Time313
Treatment Resistant314
Cancer Or Benign Lesion?303
Cognitive Skills302
Postmenopausal Complications302
Donepezil Alternatives303
Hepatitis B Vaccine302
Null Finding303
Ibuprofen303
Mother-Child Links303
T-Score/Z-Score Mythology303
Tumor Microenvironment2921
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Gefitinib2923
Krill-Fish Comparison297
Therapeutic Action Synergy with Drugs278
Estrogen Receptor Beta2714Downloadable Document
Nerve Regeneration269
Herb Safety266
Benzodiazepine Alternatives264
Fibronectin267
Remyelination2516Downloadable Document
Corticosteroid Sparing256
Bone Regeneration2511
Statin Alternatives244
Aspirin Alternatives244
Mitochondrial Metabolism245
Smoking243
Cardiac Neurons245
Oncoviruses246
Elevated Hg Body Burden234
Colony-Stimulating Factors (CSFs)239
Adventitious Viruses2313
Drug: Penicillin233
Circadian Rhythm234
Liposomal Curcumin2211
All-Cause Mortality223
Drug: Fluoxetine223
Drug: Simvastatin223
Warburg Effect2218
Drug: Fluticasone223
Health Myths Explored224
Cardiovascular Disease222
Chemical: Lindane227
Natural Vs. Synthetic Immunity224
Organic Farming Methods223
Airborne Pollution223
Whole Food Nutrients are Superior to their Synthetic Equivalents223
Honey-sugar Comparison223
Probiotics-oral Health223
Supplements223
Plant Preparations212
DCIS213
Neural Stem Cells2115
Cancer as a Glucose-Based Disease212
Hand Disinfection211
HRT Alternatives213
Vaccine Safety212
Genetic Disorders215
Less is More213
Drug: Prednisolone202
Nutrional Supplements202
C-Peptide Test202
Synesthesia202
Immunization Syndergy201
Absorption202
Altered States Of Consciousness202
Immunosuppressive Flu Vaccines202
Food Vs. Supplement202
CARDIOVASCULAR201
Antigliadin Antibodies (AGA)202
Chicken Pox (Varicella) Shingles (Herpes Zoster) Connection202
Lectin-Induced Cancer202
Iatrogenic Poliomyelitis202
Drug: Vancomycin202
Causes Of Decreased Birth Rates201
Probiotic201
Sleep Duration202
Malathion Resistance202
Anti Inflammatory201
Antibiotic Overuse202
Healthcare Workers Influenza201
Neurosteroid Hormone201
Fructose-Induced Insulin Resistance2010Downloadable Document
Synergistic202
Oats Versus Wheat202
Lack Of Evidence Supporting Vaccines201
Prolonged Vitamin C Supplementation201
Anti-deamidated Gliadin Peptides202
Bone Density And Exercise202
Cortisol202
Omega-3 Fatty Acid Metabolism202
Gluten and ADHD202
Demanding Exercise201
Fast Food202
Pregnancy and Herbs201
Drug: Nortriptyline202
IgA-IgE Complementarity201
Drug: Tamsulosin202
Space Flight207
Biopsy202
Food Opioids2014Downloadable Document
Substance Combination202
Obstetric Intervention201
Testosterone And Aggression202
Overtreatment202
Intrinisc Factor202
Indoor Environment201
Special202
Pyrethroid Resistance202
Pizza202
Antibiotics: Ineffective202
Vitamin C Supplementation202
Disease Progression196
Metformin Alternatives196Downloadable Document
Food as Medicine197
Fructose Toxicity182
Telomere Length185
Horizontal Gene Transfer178
Endothelial Progenitor Cells (EPCs)176
Growing Your Own Food1713
Ecotoxicology: Glyphosate179
Contraceptive Vaccines175
Synergistic Toxicity179
The Whole is Superior to the Monochemical Part176
Drug: Rosiglitazone175
Problem Substance Synergy165
Food Bioavailability Enhancers167
High-Fat Diet164
Tumor Suppressor Genes164
Fungal Proteins166
Multi-Drug Resistant Pathogens1615Downloadable Document
Liver Regeneration167
Stem Cell Generation165
Chromosome164
Substances that are Linked166
Chemothapeutic Synergy: Imatinib1512
Metalloestrogens155
Nutrient Absorption154
Dental152
PER2 Protein152
Drug Resistant Cancer1414
Undefined143
Drug: Isoproterenol147
Accelerated Aging143
MicroRNA144
Antioxidant143
Drug: Ganciclovir144
Drug Metabolism144
Alpha-Glucosidase Inhibitor144
Enzyme Modulating Properties143
Antibody Titers132
Breast Feeding132
Proto-oncogene133
Proto-oncogene133
Treatment Resistence132
Mesenchymal Stem Cells137
Whole Food is Superior to the Isolated Parts134
Drug: Docetaxel133
Reepithelialization133
Proto-oncogene133
Folk Medicine137
Natural Substance/Drug Antagonism133
Circadian Clock Proteins138
Resistance Reversal139
Adverse Reaction132
Hypomethylation133
Cancer Glycolysis138
Drug: Glibenclamide122
Eatomology: Enjoyment Project123
Drug: Diazepam122
Biosynthesis Of DMT126
Muscadine Grape123
Blood Pressure122
Behavioral Epigenetics122
Insulin Receptor Upregulation122
Stroke: Recovery122
Autoimmunity122
Accelerated Healing122
Estrogen Metabolism122
Omega 6 Fatty Acids are Detrimental126
Drug: Imatinib123
Soy: Positive Data122
Microchimerism127
Acylcovir-Resistance123
Glibenclamide Alternatives122
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Oxaliplatin129
Drug: Captopril122
Mammalian Photosynthesis122
Iron Chelation123
Drug: Imipramine122
Juice122
Regenerative Actions122
Drug: Metoprolol122
IL-17111
Vitamin D Dosage112
Gluten-Free Diet112
P16 Hypermethylation112
NSAID Alternatives112
Advanced Glycation End Products112
Chiropractic Mechanism Of Action112
Diabetes112
Endogenous Cannabinoid112
Homeopathic Medicine112
Drug Interaction Studies112
Omega 3/6 Ratio116
Biopersistence112
Bitter Principle112
Vaccine Resistance112
Environmental Fate of Pharmacueticals116
Childhood Leukemia112
Probiotic-Antibiotic Simultaneous Administration112
Drug: Zidovudine112
Heart Disease112
Vitex Agnus Castus112
Elderly112
Herbal Medicine112
Pheromones112
Occult Hepatitis B112
Genotype112
Adjuvant-Induced Injury116
Glucose Dysregulation112
Drugs that are no Better than Placebo101
Mantras101
EATomology101
Interhemispheric Fusion In Altered States Of Consciousness101
Post Hoc Analysis101
Light Pollution101
Silicone Implants101
Drug: Rosuvastatin101
Lower Dose Better Than Higher Dose101
Macular Degeneration101
Health Care Workers101
Placebo Response101
Breast Cancer and Exercise101
Fruit Not A Problem For Type 2 Diabetics101
Controlled Pilot Study101
Celiac Etiology101
Occupational Radiation Exposure101
Glucose Tolerance101
Vocation: Hairdresser101
Baker's Yeast101
Wellbeing101
Alkalizing Effect101
Multiple Vaccines101
Toxic Drug Synergy101
Drugs that are Worse than Placebo101
Maoto Granules101
Statin Intervention has not Improved Outcomes in Congestive Heart Failure101
Meat Packing Industry101
Strength Training101
Endocrine Organ Linkages101
Retina Degeneration101
Drug: Iriniotecan101
Kata101
Human Origins101
Self Esteem101
Problems with Vegetarianism101
Sjogrens Syndrome101
Drug: Simethicone101
Drug-to-Drug Interactions101
Psychobiology101
Drug: Anastrozole101
Blood In Stools101
Anti-p53 Antibodies101
Placental Stem Cells108
Undernourishment101
Hedonic Eating101
Vaccine Efficacy101
Enhanced Diagnostic Accuracy101
Nutrition101
Oligomeric Procyanidins101
Autism101
TH1 Upregulation101
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Erlotinib108
DHT Blocker101
Paradoxical Results101
Bioenergy Crops101
Questions Of Causality101
Drugs that Cause the Problem they Treat101
Marital Dynamics101
Radiotherapy101
Drug: Diclofenac101
Inverse Relationships101
Plant Roots101
Drug: Glyburide101
Homeopathic101
Magnesium101
Influenza Vaccine101
Fluoridated Food Supplement101
Birth Month101
Transient Elastography (TE)101
Natural Versus Artifical Lighting101
Anti-tTG101
Plant Based Diet101
Colonic Transit Time Accelerator101
Undernourishment And Susceptibility To Infectious Disease101
Nuclear Reactor Emissions101
Swine Flu Vaccine101
Aspirin-Vitamin b12 Deficiency101
Epicor101
Orange Juice101
Therapeutic Action Superiort to Drug101
Fall Birth101
Martial Arts101
Drug: Diclofenac Sodium101
Red Blood Cells101
Emergency Medicine101
Isoniazid101
High-fructose Corn Syrup101
Saccharomyces Cerevisiae108
Predictors101
Hormone Refractory Prostate Cancer101
Secoisolariciresinol Diglucoside101
Impaired Methylation Capacity101
Soy Milk101
Magnesium: Calcium Ratio101
Natural Infection/immunity101
Birth Season101
Hallucinogenic101
Superio+101
Metaloestrogens101
Copper/Zinc Ratio101
Cell Membranes101
Cow's Milk - Diabetes Type 1 Link101
Vitamin A Side Effects101
Gluten & Casein Free Diet101
Evidence Supporting the Efficacy of Homeopathy101
Therapeutic Action Synergy With Drug101
Whole Food Balance101
Childhood Diseases101
Tissue Transglutaminase101
Fetal Microchimerism105
Traditional Iranian Medicine101
Maternal Dietary Patterns101
Drug: Dipyridamole101
Reduced Disease Severity101
Plant Calcium101
Emulsified Fats101
Drug: Ibutilide101
Prolonged Exercise101
Drug Side Effect Attenuationc101
Lysosomal Storage Disorder101
Drug: Atorvastatin101
Cholesterol Ratio: ldl/hdl102
Amniotic Fluid Index101
Cancer Associated Stress101
Physical Inactivity101
Body Mass Index (BMI)101
Food-Mood Correlation101
Combat Disorders101
Bribing101
Val66Met Gene Polymorphism101
Cross-Reactivity In Grain Intolerance101
Cycling101
Glycosylated Haemoglobin (HbA1c)101
Beta-glucuronidase101
Too Much Vitamin D101
Sports Chiropractic101
Radiation Exposure Related to Aviation101
Maternal Passive Immunity101
Insulin-Like Growth Factor101
Repetitive Speech101
Plasma Vitamin C101
Diseases That Confer Protection Against Other Diseases101
Double Blind Trial101
Hormone Replacement Therapy101
Trans-Sulfuration Pathway101
Phytoestrogens101
Cockayne Syndrome101
Cannabis Seed101
Submucosal Inflammation101
Healthy Living101
Complementary Alternative Medicine101
Vaccine101
Superiority of Ultrasound to X-ray Mammography101
Appetite101
Genomic Basis For Constitutional Types101
Adverse Interaction Between Natural Substances101
Mouse Brain-derived Vaccines101
Water Retention101
Pancreatic Insufficiency101
Children101
Betel Leaf101
Tooth Extraction101
Sri Lankan Agricultural Nephropathy101
Refined Carbohydrate Diet101
Rifampicin101
Lactose Intolerance101
Doubtful Science101
Hypoglycemia101
Pyrazinamide101
myocardial regeneration108
Food Allergy101
Anti-Endomysium Antibodies101
Neonatal Stem Cells101
Turned to Stone101
Antibiotic Use in Pregnancy101
Fracture Reduction101
Confirm101
Breast101
Metabolic Regulation101
Cortisol Homeostasis101
Adjuvant101
Therapeutic Action Compared to Drug Intervention101
Multiple Sclerosis101
Grain-Free Diet101
Radiation-Induced High Bone Density101
RDA Ineffective101
End Stage Cancers101
Large Scale Epidemiology101
Pregnancy Outcome101
Downward Spiral of Drug Treatment101
Low Carb Diet Problems101
Socioeconomic Status101
Prozac Alternatives101
Nagalase101
Endothelial Progenitor Cells108
Methylation101
Celiac Disease Overlap101
Ethambutol101
Therapeutic Action in Comparison with Surgery101
Berry Juice101
Gmo Animals105
Whole Grains101
Bioremediation85
Drug: Mitomycin85
Procyanidins84
Procyanidins84
Brazilian Traditional Medicine84
Drug: Adriamycin86
Bone Quality84
Drug Resistance87
Light-Emitting Diodes (LEDs)77
Virome77
Multi-Drug Resistant Cancers76
Wheat Germ Agglutinin (WGA)73
Anthocyanins76
Tumor Suppressor Proteins72
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Mitomycin C76
Drug: Allopurinol74
Fructose-Opiate Connection74
Arbuscular Mycorrhizal Fungi76
Virion-Exosome Link62
Altered Protein Expression62
Groundwater Contamination64
Neural Stem Cell65
Metabolome63
Drug: Oxaliplatin65
Olive Leaf Extract64
Allitridin64
Multidrug Resistance64
E6 Oncoprotein65
Chemoresistance65
Lipopolysaccharide-Induced Damage64
Environmental Toxicity64
Chemoresistance65
Plant Leaves63
Synergy with Tamoxifen65
Chinese Herbs62
Cardiac Stem Cells53
Methylation Downregulation53
Zombie Epidemic54
Fresh Versus Dried Potencies51
Opioid-Like Activity54
Dietary Doses54
Toxic Substance Synergy53
Gmo's and Horizontal Gene Transfer53
Breast Microbiome51
Synthetic Cannabinoids52
Public Drinking Water53
Gliadin51
Nutrient Differences: Reduced/Oxidized Forms53
Autophagy Inhibitors54
Plastic Antibodies54
Cytokine Storm54
Human Embryonic Stem Cells51
Zerumbone51
Heat Shock Protein Inducer54
Tetrapyrrolic Compounds51
Akt Inhibition51
Drug: Dexamethasone42
Chelation42
Gentamicin42
TH1 Immune Booster41
Aerosol Transmission Of Viruses: Ebola43
GMO Bee Colony Collapse42
Chronobiotic42
Bottled Water42
Eugenics44
Extinction Of Fear Conditioning42
Ischemia Reperfusion Injury42
Skin Regeneration42
Lupine42
Chronotherapy42
Health Myth Challenged: Saturated Fat is Bad42
Enhanced Lipid Utilization42
Vitamin D243
Dietary Flavanoid43
Muscle Regeneration42
Drug: Ranitidine42
Cicatrization42
Candida Albicans44
Upregulation of Telemere Length43
Asthma42
Xenobiotic Metabolism42
Pharmaceutical Contaminants42
Food Drugs42
Chemotherapeutic Agent: Cyclophosphamide42
Parathyroid-hormone-related Protein42
Drug: Benazepril42
Turmeric Versus Curcumin42
Cross-Species Infection43
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Carboplatin43
Vaccine Adjuvan41
Celiac Disease42
Ayurveda44
Drug: Carboplatin43
Earthworms42
Drug: Daunorubicin43
Drug: Gentamicin42
IL-1542
Flax Versus Fish Oil42
Radioisotope In Food32
Reactivation31
Drug: Taxol33
Genetic Pre-disposition31
Ophthalmology31
Mitochondria33
Beta Carotene31
Fatal Outcome31
Drug Resistant Cancer Stem Cells32
Nanoencapsulated Curcumin32
Transhumanism33
Synthesized Life33
Glutenfree31
Insulin Mimetic33
Stroke Recovery32
Embryonic Development32
Retinal Angiogenesis Inhibitor32
Kinase PAK1 Inhibitor32
Liver Enzymes31
Drug/Natural Substance Contraindications32
Drug: Arsenic Trioxide33
Food Colors: Black32
Connexin 2631
Vitamin A31
Advanced Liver Cancer31
Death Row31
Tissue Inhibitors of Metalloproteinases (TIMPs)31
Spontaneous Regression31
Statin-Selenium Deficiency33
Pollen Sensitivity31
Korean Medicine Therapy31
Dopamine In Foods33
Drug: Arsenic Trioxide33
Food Colors: Purple32
Blood-brain-barrier (infant/adult Differences)31
Food-anticipatory32
HER-2 Oncoprotein32
Cabbage32
Genocorrective32
Bacterial Vaccines31
Mosquito Repellent32
False Diabetic Ketoacidosis31
Endogenous Morphine Production33
Cinnamaldehyde32
Cautions32
Synthetic Polio33
Acute Poisoning31
Modified Viral Antigens31
Homeopathy32
Hydroxyapatite33
Bacteriophage Therapy31
Multiple Fractures31
Melanin32
Enantiomer Differences32
Legume Intolerance31
Fruit Extract32
Contrails32
Viral Hemmagglutinin Blocker32
Cultivars33
Misdiagnosed Conditions31
Estrogen Receptor Positive Breast Cancer33
Drug: Amiodarone31
Macrophage Colony-Stimulating Factor32
Bioreactors32
Tumor31
Health Benefits Of Influenza31
Conflict Of Interest (COI)33
Contraindication: Eucalyptus31
Genetic Hearing Loss31
Tamoxifen Resistance33
Misdiagnosis Of Malignancy31
Gluten Intolerance31
Drug: Celecoxib22
Matrix Metalloproteinases21
Drug: Erythromycin21
Melatonin Production22
Saturated Fat Myth21
Human Growth Hormone21
Selenium21
Protein Energ Malnutrition21
Infant Body Burden21
Species Barrier22
Qi Promotion21
Zinc Chloride21
Philadelphia Chromosome-positive21
Tumor Associated Antigens21
Substantial Equivalence21
Free Range Vs. Caged Eggs21
Antithyroid Drugs21
Sustainability21
Ascorbic Acid Toxicity21
Microgravity Induced Bone Loss21
Attenuating NSAID Toxicity21
Adolescent Development21
Mucosa21
Whole Plant21
Interleukin-12 Production21
Recombinant Pathogens21
Ellagitannins22
Drug: Glimepiride21
High Sucrose Diet21
Pneumococcal21
Drug: Midazolam21
Prepyriform21
Drug Efficacy21
Liver Detox21
Lunisolar Tide21
Fluconazole Resistance21
Food Colors22
Natural Therapy Versus Drug22
Collagen21
Cardiopulmonary Bypass21
Breast Cancer Diet21
Cats/Dogs21
Vaccine Side Effect Attenuation21
Microneedles21
Targeting Cancer Stem Cells With NonToxic Therapies21
Vitamin D Synthesis21
Bacterial Biotransformation21
Glucose Uptake Enhancement21
Origin Of Melatonin22
Volatile Oil Compounds21
Beekeeping21
Chernobyl21
Gmo Insects21
Fatty Acid Desaturases21
Menopause21
Prebiotic22
Hormone Dependent Cancers21
Prevention21
Drug: Raloxifene21
Solubilized Triterpenoids21
Nanoparticles21
Caulimovirus22
C. Sempervirens Extract21
MHC Class II Molecules22
Vaccine Toxicity21
Micronutrients21
Cholecystokinin21
Influenza Virus A2 (H2N2)21
Drugs: Calcium Channel Blockers21
Medical Ethics22
Inverted Metamorphosis21
Revascularization21
Drug: Morphine21
Lipogenesis Inhibitor21
Senescence-associated Secretory Phenotype21
Liver Metastasis21
Altruism21
Anthrax Lethal Factor21
Cloning Problems21
Neuro-repair21
Conservation21
Aphrodisiac21
Nutritional Sunscreen21
Vagus Nerve21
Tea/Fluoride Connection21
Diabetes Mellitus21
Multi-Generational Effects21
Alloxan-Induced Diabetes21
GMOs21
Dunaliella Salina21
Drug: Cyclosporine21
Ranitidine21
Ecstasy (MDMA)21
Intestinal Stem Cells21
Higher Dose Better Than Lower Dose22
Drug: Letrozole21
Drug: Naproxen21
Hormone Regeneration22
Drug Interactions22
Lipolysis-Promoting21
Serotonergic21
Drug: Sucralfate21
Improved Micturition21
Soy-gene Connection21
Drug: Vardenafil21
Tramadol21
CAFOs22
Gut Microbiota-skeletal Muscle Axis21
Clozapine21
Turmeric Absorption21
Carotenoid Absportion21
Midwifery Plants21
Vitamin B-1221
Estrogen Positive Breast Cancer21
Evolutionary Biology22
Benefits Of Germination21
Goat Milk Versus Cow's Milk21
Fetal Neurotoxicity21
Myelination22
Xenobiotic Pesticides22
Malathion Toxicity21
Ingest DNA21
Stem Cell Enhancement22
EGCG Sensitizer21
Medicinal Plants22
Intestinal Stem Cells21
Emulsifier Induced Metabolic Syndrome21
J. Phoenicea Extract21
Hippocampus Regeneration21
Safety Study22
Lectins As Insecticides21
Probiotic Safety21
Drug: Phenytoin21
Lipolytic Genes21
Drug: Ribavirin21
Macha21
Putamen21
Choline21
Anabolic21
Pharmacology of Cereal Grasses21
Blatta Orientalis21
Food Entrainment Oscillator21
Antioxidant Systems22
Methane Hydrates21
Temozolomide21
Modulation Of Mutated P5321
Evolutionary Connection22
Thermogenic21
Peanuts21
Insect Repellant21
Insulin-Releasing21
Intranasal Delivery21
Histamine H2-Receptor Antagonist Alternatives21
Drug: Methylprednisolone21
Drug: Pioglitazone21
Prophylactic21
Longevity21
Drug: Alprazolam22
Macronutrient21
You Are What You Eat21
Cardiac Ischemia21
Catabolism-fed Cancer22
Bronchodilator21
Methane Hydrates21
Microchimerism And Tissue Repair21
ER Alpha-Breast Cancer21
Oncogene Proteins22
Bacteriostatic21
Gluten Contamination22
Exorphin22
GM Crop Pest Resistance21
Fasting Risks21
Pancreatic Lipase21
Diet Induced Tumor Suppression21
Chimera21
Drugs Contaminants in the Environment21
Mannan-binding Lectin (MBL)21
Insulinotrophic21
Stem Like Cells21
Melanin Biophoton Connection21
Resistant Starch21
Plastic Greenhouse21
Junk Science22
Salt Contaminants21
Selective Estrogen Receptor Modulator (SERM)21
Drug: Piroxicam21
Drug: Taxane21
Transgenic Aluminum Resistant Plants22
Calcium Hypersensitivity21
Gut-mediated22
Circulating Tumour Cells21
Coffee/caffeine21
Nitrogen Economy21
Metabolism Of Polyphenols21
Nutrigenomics22
Burns21
Microgravity Induced Bone Loss21
Virally Induced Alzheimer's Disease21
ATP Upregulation21
ER- and PR-Negative Breast Cancer21
CURCUMIN21
Ayurvedic Formulas21
Baicalin21
Thymopoiesis21
Multiple Sclerosis Contraindications21
Biguanide-Like Properties21
Alpha-Glycan21
Insulin Degludec11
Inulin11
Iron Deficiency Anemia11
Resveratrol/Estrogen Sensitive Cancers: Possible Contraindication11
Platelet Apoptosis11
Kampo Medicine11
History and Origin of Diseases11
DNA Protective11
Larmarckian11
DR9DQ9 Haplotype11
Hypoxia11
Psoriasis11
Drug: Amphotericin B11
Flora-To-Epithelial Gene Transfer11
Pesticide Reduction Technique11
Nail Clubbing11
Chronic Myelomonocytic Leukemia11
Transglutaminase-Associated Diseases11
Caloric Restriction11
Ane11
H3N211
Citrus Juice11
Food Preservation With Essential Oils11
Boswellia11
Non-MHC-related Genes11
Conformational State11
Cathelicidin Induction11
Enzymes11
Cortisone Resistance11
Tannins11
A1 Milk11
Ergogenic Substances11
Curcumin Analogs11
B Vitamins11
Ethical Issues11
Dairy11
Monofloral Honeys11
Extended-Spectrum Beta-Lactamases (ESBLs)11
Chemotherapy Alternative11
Thyroid Research11
Paradox: Estrogen Kills Breast Cancer?11
Chinese Traditional Medicine11
Grommet11
Qi-Invigoration11
Insulin Glargine11
Radioresistance And Multidrug Resistant Protein11
Drug: Etoposide11
Menopausal Symptoms11
Regulatory Role Of DMT11
Irradiated Herbs And Spices11
Rosmarinus11
DNA's Nature11
Ldl Oxidation11
Hormesis11
Drug: Oseltamivir11
Drug: Pregablin (Lyrica)11
Hypoxia-Inducible Factor 111
Protein Glycation11
Drug: Trastuzumab11
Spices11
Anthocyanidins11
Hair Regeneration11
Photobiomodulation11
Citrus Seeds11
Health Myth Challenged: Salt Intake Increases the Risk of Cardiovascular Disease11
Food Safety11
Sundowning11
Conformon11
Antitumor11
Sweat Gland Obstruction11
Fukushima11
C-phycocyanin11
Genetic Predisposition11
Epicardial Adipose Tissue11
Cost Of Cancer11
Chemical Poisoning: Accumulated Environmental Toxins11
Gentiana11
Escherichia Coli11
Curcumin Content11
Aerosol Transmission Of Viruses: Marburg11
Paediatric Nephrology11
Thyroxine Conformation11
Withanone11
Drug: Clotrimazole11
Ebola11
Interleukin-1511
Remarkable Article11
Endogenous Canabinoid System11
Policosanol Safety Tests11
Running And Osteoarthritis11
LDL Reduction11
Science Confirms Traditional Chinese Medicine11
Lipid Peroxidation Of Membranes11
Hyaluronic Acid Production11
Semen Conservation11
Protein Replacer11
Psychoneuroimmunology11
Drug: Triclosan11
Alternative Energy11
Petasiphenol11
α-chain11
Cancer11
Photosynthesis11
Climate Change11
Cancers11
Sunscreen11
Antitumorigenic11
Nutrition Information11
Copper Mobilization11
Synthetic Biology11
Genetics11
Cough11
Tea11
Geoengineering11
Mitochondrial Eve11
Bacterial Ghost11
Thai11
Glucuronidation11
Evening Primrose Oil; Rheumatoid Arthritis11
Osteopontin/Ostenectin11
Aging Is Not A Disease11
Paleo11
Wheat Intolerance Analogy to Infection11
Fear Of Cancer11
Parasympathetic Effects11
Quiescent Tumor Cells11
Drug: Cyclocytidine11
Intestinal Inflammation11
Merkel Cells11
Remineralization of Root Caries11
Plant Vaccines11
Drug: Heparin11
Drug: Ketoconazole11
Hybridomas11
Skin Whitening11
Drug: Sorafenib11
Lymphokine-activated Killer Cells11
Psychotherapeutic11
Gulf War Syndrome11
Flying Vaccines11
PH Correction11
β-chain11
Natural Versus Synthetics11
Antiatherogenic11
Fructose-Ethanol Similarities11
Symptom: Salt Cravings11
Epidermal Growth Factor Mimetic11
GI Disorders11
Oregano11
Cyanogenic Glycosides11
Vitamin D411
Chemothapeutic Synergy: Vinblastine11
The Selfish Brain11
Outdated Radiation Risk Model11
Deconstructing Disease Categories11
Water Desalination11
Benefits Of Fermentation11
Agricultural Soil Amendments: Sulfur11
Paleo Diet11
Beta-Casomorphin-711
Mutation Theory11
Biopaper11
Informed Consent11
Quinolizidine Alkaloids11
Insulin Secretion11
Statin-Vitamin E Deficiency11
Drug: FOLFOX11
Involuntary Movements11
Plants that Heal Plants11
Reverse Warburg Effect11
POLYPHENOLS11
Seizures11
Hydro Lines11
Drug: Rapamycin11
Folate11
Stunted Growth11
Usnea11
Constipation11
Apoptosis Generates Compensatory Regeneration11
Cell Transformation11
Genome Instability11
Chemo Induces Multidrug Resistance11
Autophagy11
Organ Printing11
Vitamin K211
Bacteriocin11
The Whole is Greater than the Parts11
Gluten Alternatives11
Defensin11
Water Fluoridation11
Agricultural Study: Tomatoes11
Pancreatic Cancer11
Diarrhea11
Aloe Barbadensis11
Drug: Cytarabine11
RANKL11
Ipriflavone11
HER2/neu11
Drug: Nelfinavir11
Sesamin11
Location Specific Therapeutic Property11
Drug: Vinblastine11
Biopollution11
CagA Oncoprotein11
Trigonelline11
Cancer Atavism11
Harpagophytum11
NCI-6011
FoxP311
Neutrophil Elastase Inhibitor11
Meta-Analysis11
Castration-Resistant Prostate Cancer11
Endogenous Salicyclic Acid11
Broccoli11
Vaccine Risks: Mycoplasma11
Celiac (CD) Pathogenesis11
Genetic Differences11
Cellular Immortalization11
Asymptomatic Transmission11
Vitamin B12 Differences11
Vitamin K3: Menadione11
Benefits Of Pyrotechnology11
Glyphosate Metabolites11
Alpha Emitters11
Gomisin A11
Fetal Stem Cell11
Ying-Yang Effect11
Radiation Resistant Breast Cancer11
E7 Oncoprotein11
Drug: Dasatinib11
Matrix Metalloproteinase Inhibitor11
Egg Replacer11
Plant Intelligence11
Poor Diet11
Honey11
Salicylate Sensitivity11
Drug Rebound Effect11
Drug: Riluzole11
Proximity11
Chorionic Gonadotropin11
Calcification Paradox11
Ancestral Research11
Gut-derived Melatonin11
Phase 2 Antixodiant Booster11
Bloating11
Triticum Dicoccum11
Cancer Fighting Phytochemicals11
Harvey-ras Oncogene11
Code: Future Fix11
New Chapter11
Endometrial Cancer11
Nutrient Interdependence11
Synergy with Oseltamivir11
Atherosclerosis11
Tamiflu Alternatives11
30 KVp X-Rays11
Vitamin C11
Global Antioxidant Response (GAR)11
Organic Farming: Coffee Grounds11
Mouse/Human Differences11
Water Versus Alcohol Extraction11
Thyme11
Airway Remodeling11
Whole Fruit11
Beyond Organic11
Topical Sunscreen11
Insulin Associated Diseases11
Staphylococcus11
Matrix Metalloproteinase Inhibitors11
Drug: Efavirenz11
Iron Deficiency11
Drug: Indinavir11
Digital Mammography11
Histone Acetylation11
Population Control11
DNA Methyltransferase11
Drug: Nystatin11
Liposomal11
Protein Cross-Links11
Androgen Responsive Prostate Cancer11
Bloating11
Anti-inflammatory Dietary Sources11
Food Preservation11
Neovascularization11
Ultrasound11
Free Radicals11
Vaccine Age Differences11
Catecholamines In Food11
Vaccine Serum11
Aristolochic Acid11
CENTRAL NERVOUS SYSTEM11
5-methyl Tetrahydrofolate11
Monensin11
Vitex Agnus-castus11
Aeromonas Hydrophila11
Ox-ldl11
Dental Caries11
Fat As An Organ11
Papillary Carcinoma11
Topical Treatment11
Green Muscle Lipids Superior to Fish Oil Lipids11
Dietary Acidosis01

This website is for information purposes only. By providing the information contained herein we are not diagnosing, treating, curing, mitigating, or preventing any type of disease or medical condition. Before beginning any type of natural, integrative or conventional treatment regimen, it is advisable to seek the advice of a licensed healthcare professional.

© Copyright 2008-2021 GreenMedInfo.com, Journal Articles copyright of original owners, MeSH copyright NLM.